Menu

Teaching Staff

Full Name

Position

Miss S Allsop

School Games Organiser

Mrs J Anand

Acting Head of Science

Miss T Bali

Trainee Teacher (English)

Mr J Ball

Head of Year 8/Teacher of Physical Education

Mr C Ballard

Head of Music

Mr T Baston

Head of Geography

Ms G Bates

Teacher of Art

Mrs S Bayar

Assistant Principal

Mrs L Bennett

Vice Principal

Mr D Blower

Head of Art

Mr P Bolter

Associate Senior Leader/Pupil Premium Manager

Miss A Bradley

Lead Practitioner in English Department

Miss S Cheema

Teacher of English

Mr M Clarke

Lead Practitioner in Science Department

Mr A Davis

Head of Year 10/Teacher of Physical Education

Mrs L Davis

Vice Principal

Mrs W Day

Assistant Principal

Ms M C Dielna

Teacher of French

Mr P Dovell

Teacher of Science

Mr M Dye

Teacher of Maths/Physical Education

Mrs J Eade

SENCo

Mr J Eiffert

Second in Charge of Physical Education

Mrs A Elliott

Head of English

Mr O Evans

Head of History

Mr P Fujamade

Teacher of IT

Miss S Fisher

Teacher of Technology

Miss S Gallagher

Associate Senior Leader

Mr A Giddings

Teacher of Geography

Mrs D Halton

Head of Mathematics Department

Mr P Hay

Head of Business Studies

Ms G Herterich

Head of Religious Education

Mr T James

Teacher of French/School Rewards Co-ordinator

Mr A Jones

Head of Houses/Teacher of Physical Education

Mr G Joyce

Head of Year 7/Teacher of Physical Education

Mrs S Lloyd-Wood

Teacher of Technology

Mr J Luff

Teacher of Geography

Mr K Mackenzie-Ingle

Teacher of English- i/c Careers/Work Experience

Mr B Maher

Head of Year 11/Teacher of Geography

Ms E Marchioni

Teacher of French

Mr J McDonald

Trainee Teacher (Science)

Mrs R Medhurst

Teacher of Drama

Mr J Meheux

Head of Engineering

Mr D Morrison

Teacher of Science

Mrs L Murphy

Head of Media

Mr R Nagra

Director of Learning/Teacher of Mathematics

Mrs L Notton

Head of Modern Foreign Languages

Mrs J Nunes

Second in Charge of English Department

Mr D Obiorah

Director of IT Systems and Infrastructure/Teacher of IT

Mrs O Odufote

Teacher of Mathematics

Mrs T Orowale

Teacher of Mathematics

Mr J Page

Teacher of History

Mr I Parkinson

Teacher of Mathematics

Ms R Parris

Head of Year 9/Teacher of English

Mr M Robinson

Head of Physical Education

Ms I Sporidis

Teacher of English/Literacy Co-ordinator

Miss R Stock

Trainee Teacher (Science)

Mr G Stollery

Principal

Mr S Syplywczak

Teacher of History

Mr K Wadsworth

Assistant Principal

Mr S Waghorn

Head of IT

Miss J Warren

Key Stage Co-Ordinator Science

Miss A Watson

Teacher of Technology/Teacher i/c Food Technology

Mr D Worden

Director of Science

Mr M Wright

Acting Associate Senior Leader

Dr N Ye Myint

Teacher of Mathematics