Menu

Year 8

 

Cricket

DATE

Venue

Versus

S.O.P.

Teamsheet and Information

RESULT

3rd May

Home Kent Cup vs Wilmington GS 3.30 pm Click here  

Football

DATE

Venue

Versus

K.O.

Teamsheet and Information

RESULT

13th September

Away

A Team vs Bexleyheath Academy

4.00 pm

Click here

Won 0-9

21st September Home A Team vs Mayfield School 4.00 pm Click here Won 1-0
26th September Home ESFA rd 2 vs Great Baddow 4.45 pm Click here Won 4-3
27th September Home Kent Cup Rd 1 vs Ravensbourne 4.00 pm Click here Won 5-0
30th September Home B Team ESFA vs Thomas Tallis 3.45 pm Click here Won 3-0
6th October Home B Team Friendly vs Bonus Pastor A 3.30 pm Click here Won 4-2
18th October Away A/B Friendly vs Coopers 4.00 pm Click here Won 1-8
31st October Away Kent Cup vs Kemnal 4.00 pm Click here Won 2-6
2nd November Home B Team ESFA vs Simon Langton 2.00 pm Click here Won 7-1
4th November Home A Team ESFA Rd 3 vs Chelmer Valley HS 3.00 pm Click here Won 3-1
15th November Home A Team ESFA Rd 4 vs Simon Baille 2.00 pm Click here Won 6-0
17th November Away N. Kent Cup vs Cleeve Park 2.00 pm Click here Won 2-10
19th November Away Kent Cup vs St Pauls Academy 10.30 pm Click here Won 1-2
29th November Home ESFA Cup vs Roding Valley 2.15 pm Click here Won 6-5 AET
2nd December Away N Kent Cup vs Erith 2.30 pm Click here Won 2-3
7th December Home B Team ESFA vs Whitgift 2.15 pm Click here Won 4-3 AET
10th December Home Kent Cup vs TWGS 10.00 am Click here Won 6-0
16th December Home ESFA Rd 6 vs All Hallows 1.00 pm Click here Lost 2-1
10th Jan 2017 Away B Team ESFA vs Glynn School 2.00 pm Click here Won 0-1
1st February Home B Team ESFA Q/F vs Dr Challoner 2.00 pm Click here Won 4-2
8th February Home A Team N Kent Cup vs Welling 3.00 pm Click here Won 2-0
8th February Away Kent Cup Semi vs Erith 10.30 am Click here Won 5-4 AET
1st March Away B Team ESFA Semi vs Kingsdale 2.00 pm Click here Lost 4-1
8th March Away A Team N. Kent Cup Semi vs BETHS 3.45 pm Click here Won 2-3

Rugby

DATE

Venue

Versus

K.O.

Teamsheet and Information

RESULT

Match Report

27th February

Sidcup Rugby Club Festival 3.30 pm Click here    
9th March Sidcup Rugby Club Festival 3.30 pm Click here
Click here
   
16th March Away Festival 10.00 am Click here    

Handball

DATE

Venue

Versus

K.O.

Teamsheet and Information

RESULT

Match Report

4th October

Away Bexley Schools vs Erith School 3.30 pm Click here